Archive

Author Archive

『BQ.channel Exhibition vol.10 Nudefolio』illustration

October 17th, 2014 Nigel No comments

Returning to DFG after a 10 year hiatus , artist Wakako Miki presents framed illustration and a wealth of groovy “feminine orientated” postcards,mugs & calendars……..until Sunday 19th. visit her at http://bq-channel.com (apologies for glass frame reflection)

Y00002602783

CIMG59510

CIMG593713

CIMG5939470

CIMG5943989

CIMG5944902

CIMG5945779

CIMG5946703

CIMG5947754

CIMG5949296

CIMG5950136

CIMG5952945

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

『jingaiten』west 1G group painting/illustration/Gr.art

October 16th, 2014 Nigel No comments

4 artists ima dal enyood nakanoyasumi present a hi-standard of individual styles until Sunday October 19th……….

Y000026430904

CIMG591855

CIMG5900629

CIMG5901611

CIMG5904167

CIMG5907751

CIMG5908500

CIMG5910863

CIMG5911140

CIMG5912358

CIMG5913203

CIMG5914373

CIMG5915395

CIMG5919901


Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

“suddenness expo” west gallery space 1C

September 30th, 2014 Nigel No comments

Ending tonight , photography, by Aima・hiro・haruneko-sya・Kanda rei.

CIMG568981

CIMG5682568

CIMG5684889

CIMG5679555

CIMG5685415

CIMG5686470

CIMG5691399

CIMG5688716

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

BOTANIKA group exhibition west space 2A > Oct 4th

September 29th, 2014 Nigel No comments

A plethora of wonderful fauna related artworks ,sundries and accessories!

CIMG5642336

CIMG56481000

CIMG565641

CIMG562720

CIMG5636456

CIMG5643871

CIMG5653762

CIMG5658520

CIMG5660574

CIMG5662816

CIMG5663988

CIMG5674711

CIMG5667572

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

” hentetsu “photo,fashion,accessories west 1A > Tues 30

September 29th, 2014 Nigel No comments

First time DFG exhibitors MIMORI KOGO & MIYU ARAI present ……..

CIMG5606569

CIMG5607272

CIMG5612872

CIMG5613395

CIMG5616301

Y000026851364

CIMG5618626

CIMG5614985

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

『ryonryon・gossan・hacchi no togeten』Ceramics

September 25th, 2014 Nigel No comments

East gallery space 102, 3 young ceramic craftsmen, YUSUKE HATEKEYAMA, TAKEHISA GOTO & RYOTA HIRAI , throw,glaze and bake up a plethora of quality pottery………

Y000027133587

CIMG55126

CIMG5511336

CIMG5513270

CIMG5516568

CIMG5518466

CIMG5526305

CIMG5523861

CIMG5528977

CIMG5529263

CIMG5530550

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

『POISON POI』3 artist space 1F graphic art > Sat 27th

September 23rd, 2014 Nigel No comments

Y000026001

SASAKI KOZUE/FUJISAWA MIZUKI/WATANABE SAKURA present their own inimitable take on life , the universe and well,everything really!

CIMG548877

CIMG5483685

CIMG549395

CIMG5485790

CIMG5487619

CIMG5489859

CIMG5490826

CIMG5491226

CIMG5492439

CIMG5494318

CIMG5495473

CIMG5496281

CIMG5497823

CIMG5498413

CIMG5499582

CIMG5502224

CIMG5505152

CIMG5507430

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags: