Archive

Archive for September, 2014

“suddenness expo” west gallery space 1C

September 30th, 2014 Nigel No comments

Ending tonight , photography, by Aima・hiro・haruneko-sya・Kanda rei.

CIMG568981

CIMG5682568

CIMG5684889

CIMG5679555

CIMG5685415

CIMG5686470

CIMG5691399

CIMG5688716

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

BOTANIKA group exhibition west space 2A > Oct 4th

September 29th, 2014 Nigel No comments

A plethora of wonderful fauna related artworks ,sundries and accessories!

CIMG5642336

CIMG56481000

CIMG565641

CIMG562720

CIMG5636456

CIMG5643871

CIMG5653762

CIMG5658520

CIMG5660574

CIMG5662816

CIMG5663988

CIMG5674711

CIMG5667572

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

” hentetsu “photo,fashion,accessories west 1A > Tues 30

September 29th, 2014 Nigel No comments

First time DFG exhibitors MIMORI KOGO & MIYU ARAI present ……..

CIMG5606569

CIMG5607272

CIMG5612872

CIMG5613395

CIMG5616301

Y000026851364

CIMG5618626

CIMG5614985

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

『ryonryon・gossan・hacchi no togeten』Ceramics

September 25th, 2014 Nigel No comments

East gallery space 102, 3 young ceramic craftsmen, YUSUKE HATEKEYAMA, TAKEHISA GOTO & RYOTA HIRAI , throw,glaze and bake up a plethora of quality pottery………

Y000027133587

CIMG55126

CIMG5511336

CIMG5513270

CIMG5516568

CIMG5518466

CIMG5526305

CIMG5523861

CIMG5528977

CIMG5529263

CIMG5530550

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

『POISON POI』3 artist space 1F graphic art > Sat 27th

September 23rd, 2014 Nigel No comments

Y000026001

SASAKI KOZUE/FUJISAWA MIZUKI/WATANABE SAKURA present their own inimitable take on life , the universe and well,everything really!

CIMG548877

CIMG5483685

CIMG549395

CIMG5485790

CIMG5487619

CIMG5489859

CIMG5490826

CIMG5491226

CIMG5492439

CIMG5494318

CIMG5495473

CIMG5496281

CIMG5497823

CIMG5498413

CIMG5499582

CIMG5502224

CIMG5505152

CIMG5507430

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

『KINARIYA Harajukusiten Ⅱ』3 artist exhibition.

September 23rd, 2014 Nigel No comments

Y000025994

Until Sept 28th, works by 3 artists back at DFG for their 2nd experience……MAKOTO>wood craft, MOE > illustration & HALU > Rabbits!

(in random order) visit http://ameblo.jp/kuro-rabbitcat/

CIMG544963

CIMG546791

CIMG5443130

CIMG5448198

CIMG5439753

CIMG5440919

CIMG5452348

CIMG5478634

CIMG5453637

CIMG5457109

CIMG5470357

CIMG5459823

CIMG5476919

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags:

DESIGN FESTA PROJECT….”SLOW ART” east space 101.

September 22nd, 2014 Nigel No comments

10647173_10152397824532029_9139331847136156093_n

QUIRKY, OFF AT A TANGENT ART !!! below, just some of the works on display.

CIMG539948

CIMG5398249

CIMG5402520

CIMG5403755

CIMG5404941

CIMG5406642

CIMG5408116

CIMG5409164

CIMG5412337

CIMG5413490

CIMG5415511

CIMG5418833

CIMG5414276

CIMG5420821

CIMG5421123

Categories: Design Festa Gallery Tags: